The updated website of "Azerbaijan Credit Bureau" LLC has been launched
Press release | 23.03.2022
On March 23, 2022, an updated version of the official website of "Azerbaijan Credit Bureau" LLC (Bureau) was launched. The purpose of updating the site was to ensure the convenience of users, increase the efficiency of information channels, as well as the application of aesthetic design in accordance with modern requirements.
The updated site ( has been improved in terms of both design and content compared to the previous version and enriched with new information. More modern software has been used to ensure user convenience. Relevant work has been done on the updated site to further expand the interaction between ACB and its users of products and services, to improve the access of current and potential users of the system to the necessary information. For this purpose, two main new sections have been created on the interface, which collect the necessary information for individual and business structures.
There are Azerbaijani and English versions of the site, which meet modern requirements in terms of both functionality and design.
It should be noted that the Bureau was established on January 15, 2018, at the initiative of 8 banks operating in the country - "International Bank of Azerbaijan", "Bank Respublika", "Xalq Bank", "Kapital Bank", "PASHA Bank", "Rabitabank", "Unibank" and Ziraat Bank Azerbaijan OJSC. The Bureau collects, maintains, analyzes customer credit information from a wide range of sources, including leasing, insurance, utilities, mobile phone operators, and other debt-related databases, along with credit institutions. Thus, the Bureau provides individual ratings to borrowers and other value-added services.