Azerbaijan Credit Bureau (AKB) was represented at the "FINTEX SUMMIT 2023" - Finance and technologies exhibition held in Baku on June 13-14
Press release | 16.06.2023
Exhibition participants were presented with information about the "Findoc" portal, which was launched last year by AKB within the framework of the two-day Summit dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of national leader Heydar Aliyev, and which was met with great interest by citizens. In addition to online registration from the portal, conditions were created for the participants of the summit to obtain their credit history in electronic form, as well as physical registration, and all questions about the portal were answered in detail.
The portal, developed on the basis of advanced international experience, is integrated with the database of the Bureau and is a single platform where individuals have access to all debt information collected about themselves. Among the services currently offered by the portal are viewing credit report, viewing score report, obtaining credit report in PDF format, obtaining credit report in signed form with "Asan İmza", redirecting credit report from the Bureau's official email to another e-mail address, as well as information on credit history there is a possibility of dispute.