Azerbaijan Credit Bureau (ACB) was represented at the "FINTEX SUMMIT 2024" - Finance and technologies expo event held in Baku on May 15-16
Press release | 20.05.2024
At the "FINTEX SUMMIT 2024" financial and technologies expo held in Baku on May 15-16, information was presented to the participants of the exhibition about the "Findoc" portal, which was presented by ACB for use in 2022 and received quite a lot of interest from citizens. In addition to online registration from the portal, conditions were created for the participants of the summit to obtain their credit history in electronic form, as well as physical registration, and all questions about the portal were answered in detail. Also, exhibitors were given detailed information about ACB's new services, FinScore and Finvision products, and the opportunity to check their personal credit rating score was created.
The Findoc portal, developed on the basis of advanced international practice, is a unified platform where individuals have access to all debt information collected about themselves, integrated with the Bureau's database.
The services currently offered by the portal are as follows:
- credit history;
- score report;
- disputing the credit history
- receiving an e-mail notification about the days of delay recorded in the credit history;
- redirection of the credit report from the official email of ACB to another email address.
To register from Findoc:
1. Go to portal;
2. Personal and contact information required for registration is added;
3. The consent application is signed with SIMA or ASAN Imza;
4. Appropriate service is selected and used.
The portal operates on a 24/7 basis, and credit history and score reports are provided to users free of charge twice a year.
Currently, the number of users of the Findoc portal has exceeded 75 thousand.
ACB, being one of the main components of the financial infrastructure, has signed contracts to exchange information with 248 organizations that include Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Internal Affairs, State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Mortgage and Credit Guarantee Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan, 23 banks, 24 banks under liquidation process, 54 non-bank credit organizations, 9 non-bank credit organizations under liquidation process, 37 credit unions, 1 credit union under liquidation process, 18 leasing companies, 15 insurance companies, 7 insurance companies under liquidation process, 3 mobile, 3 utility services operators, 42 retail companies, 4 factoring, 1 collector and 1 lombard companies.
Findoc – your credit history.